Tender for Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of D...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Dg Generator Sets of Adequate Capacity for 6 Nos. Disposal Plants under Mc Amritsar in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_168170_1 | Ref ID: 141069179). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16310026, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 326201.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Dg Generator Sets of Adequate Capacity for 6 Nos. Disposal Plants under Mc Amritsar

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141069179

Notice Ref. No.: MCA/XENOM/10 DATED 11/05/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 16310026

Tender EMD: ₹ 326201

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of DG Generator sets of adequate capacity for 6 nos. Disposal Plants under MC Amritsar
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Amritsar||Civil Engineering Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-May-2026 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 26, 201
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 63, 10, 026
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections