Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and Camc for 3 Years for Active Power Filter System/Dstatcom for Power Factor Improvement in Gmrcl Traction Network of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Phas...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146108803
Notice Ref. No.: GMRCL/O&M/PF improvement/R/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 57500000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 575000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and Camc for 3 Years for Active Power Filter System/Dstatcom for Power Factor Improvement in Gmrcl Traction Network of Ahmedabad Metro Rail Phase-I & Ii
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 28-07-2026 21:02
Bid document download End Date : 27-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-08-2026 15:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 575, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 25, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections