Tender for Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Advancer Chemistry Cell (Acc) Based Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) of Capacity 213 Kwh Assuming Approx., 80Kw for 2 Hrs Backup, Consisti... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 51266000 | Ref ID: 144455908).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Advancer Chemistry Cell (Acc) Based Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) of Capacity 213 Kwh Assuming Approx., 80Kw for 2 Hrs Backup, Consisti...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144455908

Notice Ref. No.: 51266000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, installation testing and commissioning of Advancer Chemistry Cell (ACC) based Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) of Capacity 213 kWH assuming approx., 80KW for 2 hrs backup, consisting of major equipment such as lithium iron phosphate LiFePO4 battery, battery management system (BMS), Power Electronic converter System & Equipment (PECS) / Power Conditioning system (PCS) inverter, ventilation, wiring, connectors, protective devices, grounding, junction boxes and enclosures, instrumentation, battery housing cabinet, and all other items, accessories, associated work for a fully functional of the unit, including GST charges @18% Proposed BESS is for replacement of 100 kVA diesel Generator, The cost shall include all the controller required for synchronized operation of the battery storage system as per spec. Warranty shall be of 10 years and shall cover repairs, replacements, comprehensive maintenance of all equipment (all parts/component) as per prescribed / OEM schedule inclusive of all spares, material and labour cost as per spec.
Design, supply, installation testing and commissioning of Advancer Chemistry Cell (ACC) bas ed Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) of Capacity 213 kWH assuming approx., 80KW for 2 hrs backup, consisting of major equipment such as lithium iron phosphate LiFePO4 battery, battery management syste m (BMS), Power Electronic converter System & Equipment (PECS) / Power Conditioning system (PCS) invert er, ventilation, wiring, connectors, protective devices, grounding, junction boxes and enclosures, instrumen tation, battery housing cabinet, and all other items, accessories, associated work for a fully functional of th e unit, including GST charges @18% Proposed BESS is for replacement of 100 kVA diesel Generator, The co st shall include all the controller required for synchronized operation of the battery storage system as per s pec. Warranty shall be of 10 years and shall cover repairs, replacements, comprehensive maintenanc...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 51
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 14:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 119660.00

Consignee SSE (POWER) JAIPUR, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections