Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Kilo Litres Per Day (Kld) Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) with Membrane Bio Reactor (Mbr) Technology at Bank-S Officers- Quarters, K... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 116367298).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Kilo Litres Per Day (Kld) Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) with Membrane Bio Reactor (Mbr) Technology at Bank-S Officers- Quarters, K... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Kilo Litres Per Day (Kld) Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) with Membrane Bio Reactor (Mbr) Technology at Bank-S Officers- Quarters, K... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Kilo Litres Per Day (Kld) Capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (Stp) with Membrane Bio Reactor (Mbr) Technology at Bank-S Officers- Quarters, K...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116367298

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Kilo litres per Day (KLD) capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) with Membrane Bio Reactor (MBR) technology at Bank-s Officers- Quarters, Kochi
Description The Reserve Bank of India, Kochi, invites two-part tender by e-tender mode for the “Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 30 Kilo litres per Day (KLD) capacity Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) with Membrane Bio Reactor (MBR) technology at Bank-s Officers- Quarters, Kochi.
Published Date : Mar 18, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Apr 25, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections