Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The NATIONAL DAIRY DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 kVA/433V Dry Type Transformers along with allied equipment (Under buyback) at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat. in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NDDB/HO/Purchase/45/26-27/ET/45 [Elect-Anand] | Ref ID: 144981662).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 kVA/433V Dry Type Transformers along with allied equipment (Under buyback) at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 kVA/433V Dry Type Transformers along with allied equipment (Under buyback) at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 kVA/433V Dry Type Transformers along with allied equipment (Under buyback) at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat.

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144981662

Notice Ref. No.: NDDB/HO/Purchase/45/26-27/ET/45 [Elect-Anand]

Tender Value: ₹ 7600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 kVA/433V Dry Type Transformers along with allied equipment (Under buyback) at NDDB, Anand, Gujarat.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections