Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning o...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. 10 Tr Capacity Precision Air Conditioner System for Dit Server Room in Main Office Building at Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapu... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 111999196).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. 10 Tr Capacity Precision Air Conditioner System for Dit Server Room in Main Office Building at Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. 10 Tr Capacity Precision Air Conditioner System for Dit Server Room in Main Office Building at Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. 10 Tr Capacity Precision Air Conditioner System for Dit Server Room in Main Office Building at Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapu...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111999196

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 02 Nos. 10 TR capacity Precision Air Conditioner System for DIT server room in Main Office Building at Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapuram
Description Reserve Bank of India invites e-Tender for Design, Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 02 Nos. 10 TR capacity Precision Air Conditioner System for DIT server room in Main Office Building at Reserve Bank of India, Thiruvananthapuram. The tendering would be done through the e-Tendering portal of MSTC Ltd (https://mstcecommerce.com/eprocn/). All interested companies/agencies/ firms must register themselves with MSTC Ltd through the above-mentioned website to participate in the tendering process. The Schedule of e-Tender is as follows:
Published Date : Dec 18, 2024
Last Date of Submissionn : Jan 06, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections