Tender for Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commi...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGALORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commissioning, calibration, validation, training, warranty, and lifecycle support of HIFU-based Magnetic Resonance-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS... in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: (Ref: IISc-Med-2026-27/G-26 | Ref ID: 145717187).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commissioning, calibration, validation, training, warranty, and lifecycle support of HIFU-based Magnetic Resonance-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commissioning, calibration, validation, training, warranty, and lifecycle support of HIFU-based Magnetic Resonance-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commissioning, calibration, validation, training, warranty, and lifecycle support of HIFU-based Magnetic Resonance-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145717187

Notice Ref. No.: (Ref: IISc-Med-2026-27/G-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commissioning, calibration, validation, training, warranty, and lifecycle support of HIFU-based Magnetic Resonance-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS) accessories and associated components compatible with the existing Intraoperative Magnetic Resonance Imaging (iMRI) System Design, supply, installation, integration, testing, commissioning, calibration, validation, training, warranty, and lifecycle support of HIFU-based Magnetic Resonance-Guided Focused Ultrasound (MRgFUS) accessories and associated components compatible with the existing Intraoperative Magnetic Resonance Imaging (iMRI) System

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections