Tender for Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Flame (Fi...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Flame (Fire) Detectors and Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186697 | Ref ID: 120533944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4244117, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Alarm Annunciator unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC based fire alarm system Smoke Detector Alarm Annunciator unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Flame (Fire) Detectors and Fire Alarm Panel, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120533944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186697

Tender Value: ₹ 4244117

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Flame (Fire) Detectors and Fire alarm Panel
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-05-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 11-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
GeMARPTS Searched: Flame Photometer, Door Frame Metal Detector, Smoke Detector, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Net Mosquito (Flame Retardant) (IAF), Suspect Lie Detector, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, HydroCarbon gas det...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections