Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing o...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Eot Crane, Capacity- 30/8 Ton Synchronized with Tandem Operation System, for Cbr-I (Bay-I) Inside Motibagh Workshop, South East Central Railw... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06265032 | Ref ID: 139587864).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Eot Crane, Capacity- 30/8 Ton Synchronized with Tandem Operation System, for Cbr-I (Bay-I) Inside Motibagh Workshop, South East Central Railw...

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139587864

Notice Ref. No.: 06265032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, installation, commissioning and Testing of EOT Crane, Capacity- 30/8 Ton synchronized with tandem operation system, for CBR-I (Bay-I) inside Motibagh Workshop, South East Central Railway Nagpur.
Design, Supply, installation, commissioning and Testing of EOT Crane, Capacity-30/8 To n synchronized with tandem operation system, for CBR-I (Bay-I) inside Motibagh Workshop, South East Central Railway Nagpur. i)Technical specification as per Annexure "A". ii) Maintenance spares as per A nnexure "B". iii) Additional Spares as per Annexure "C". iv) Maintenance Tools as per Annexure "D". v) QAP as per Annexure "1". [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 18:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 315730.00

Consignee SSE/Mill Wright, SECR Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Raw Material( Plates, Gear, Pinions & & Wheels etc) (100%
of PO Qty ), Stage 2: Process Inspection i.e X Ray Box Girders. (100% of PO Qty ), Stage
3: Process Inspection i.e Gear Boxes Final Running. (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 4: Process
Inspection ie Hooks Testing. (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections