Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenan...

The DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, REDHAKHOL FOREST DIVISION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance for Solar-powered Irrigation Systems and IoT/SCADA Solutions in Redhakhol, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F & E/RKL/ 015 (OFFLINE)/2026-27/1F-Dated.02.06.2026 | Ref ID: 142639340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance for Solar-powered Irrigation Systems and IoT/SCADA Solutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance for Solar-powered Irrigation Systems and IoT/SCADA Solutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance for Solar-powered Irrigation Systems and IoT/SCADA Solutions

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142639340

Notice Ref. No.: F & E/RKL/ 015 (OFFLINE)/2026-27/1F-Dated.02.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Divisional Forest Officer, Redhakhol Forest Division invites sealed tenders from eligible, experienced firms specializing in Solar-powered Irrigation Systems and IoT/SCADA Solutions for the Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance Support of a Solar-Based Drip Irrigation System with IoT Integration for the 15 km Lemon/Lime Bio-Fencing Plantation under Redhakhol Forest Division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections