Tender for Design, supply, installation & commissioning of 176 kWp G...

The Apparel Export Promotion Council, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, supply, installation & commissioning of 176 kWp Grid Rooftop connected Solar Power Plant including 5 years Maintenance and Performance Warranty Contract (MPWC) and integration to Grid from reputed firms at Apparel House, Sector-44, Institutio in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118308638).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, supply, installation & commissioning of 176 kWp Grid Rooftop connected Solar Power Plant including 5 years Maintenance and Performance Warranty Contract (MPWC) and integration to Grid from reputed firms at Apparel House, Sector-44, Institutio category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, supply, installation & commissioning of 176 kWp Grid Rooftop connected Solar Power Plant including 5 years Maintenance and Performance Warranty Contract (MPWC) and integration to Grid from reputed firms at Apparel House, Sector-44, Institutio Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, supply, installation & commissioning of 176 kWp Grid Rooftop connected Solar Power Plant including 5 years Maintenance and Performance Warranty Contract (MPWC) and integration to Grid from reputed firms at Apparel House, Sector-44, Institutio

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118308638

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, supply, installation & commissioning of 176 kWp Grid Rooftop connected Solar Power Plant including 5 years Maintenance and Performance Warranty Contract (MPWC) and integration to Grid from reputed firms at Apparel House, Sector-44, Institutional Area, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections