Tender for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Grid Co...

The AGENCY FOR NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY AND RURAL TECHNOLOGY (ANERT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Grid Connected Spv Power Plants, with a Cumulative Capacity of 12Kwp 2Kw each at 6 Buildings, under Mulamkunnathukavu Grama Panchayat, Thrissur in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ANERT_864564_1 | Ref ID: 146702013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Grid Connected Spv Power Plants, with a Cumulative Capacity of 12Kwp 2Kw each at 6 Buildings, under Mulamkunnathukavu Grama Panchayat, Thrissur

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146702013

Notice Ref. No.: ANERT-TSR/30/2025-DE (TSR)

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2124

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Grid Connected SPV Power Plants, with a Cumulative Capacity of 12kWp 2kW each at 6 Buildings, under Mulamkunnathukavu Grama Panchayat, Thrissur
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: ANERT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 124

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections