Tender for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Elevato...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NPCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Elevator at Taps Hospital in Tms Township. in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NPCIL_232070_1 | Ref ID: 117264204). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3091771, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61835.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Elevator at Taps Hospital in Tms Township.

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117264204

Notice Ref. No.: TMS/CMM-W/GS-ELECT/2025/2552

Tender Value: ₹ 3091771

Tender EMD: ₹ 61835

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, installation and commissioning of Elevator at TAPS hospital in TMS Township.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited||Tarapur Maharashtra Site - NPCIL||Centralised Tendering Cell-NPCIL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 61, 835
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 91, 771
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections