Tender for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cnc Ver...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cnc Vertical Turning Lathe in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65245036 | Ref ID: 118784669).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cnc Vertical Turning Lathe

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118784669

Notice Ref. No.: 65245036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and proving of CNC Vertical Turning Lathe machine on turnkey basis with leading parameters as per Schedule-I of annexure specification appended with tender. It shall include all the concomitant accessories/equpment's (Clause 4.2 of Section IV) as detailed in the specification and other concomitant accessories/equipment, which the manufacturer consi ders essential to make the machine fully operational, when installed and commissioned. It shall also include i nstallation and commissioning of related equipment (Clause 12 of Section V), training of personnel in operati on and maintenance of machine (Clause 10 of Section V) and supply of technical documentation (Clause 4 o Section V). It shall also include Preventive Maintenance during warranty period as per Clause no. 16 of Secti on V of specification attached this tender. The machine shall have the provisions of industrial 4.0. The firm n eeds to provide inbuilt hardware (for industrial 4.0) capable of communicating vital parameters for operation s and preventive maintenance of the machine, Moreover, the firm will connect the machine to the existing In dustry 4.0 system at Carriage & Wagon workshop, Bikaner. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M AND P 65
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 17:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 581100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections