Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Alteration / Modification, Programming, Testing and Commissioning of a Hot Standby Electronic Interlocking System, Including Supply, Installation, Utility Shifting, Testi...
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820429
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-C-RTM-125-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 43793938.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 875900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, installation, alteration / modification, programming, testing and commissioning of a Hot Standby Electronic Interlocking system, including supply, installation, utility shifting, testing and commissioning of various indoor and outdoor signalling Systems & gears at LMNR and INDB stations of Ratlam Division in connection with Connectivity of dead ends of INDB and LMNR stations, in connection of Simhastha 2028 of Ratlam Division, Western Railway (MP).
Supply, Installation and Commissioning o f E I VDU (Visual Display Unit, 4 K with all suitable accessories Compatible to El Interlocking in Safe Mode 24x7 at controlling station. The item must comply minimum following speciï¬cation:- a) Screen Size (Diagonal):- As below b) Resolution :- 4K c) Viewing angle degree: - 178x178 degree d) Brightness :- 500 Nits e) contrast ratio 4000:1 f) Backlit :- Direct LED g) Jack Interface: - HDMI -3 no. 1.2 DP, DVI USB 2.0 -2 no. CI Slot RF In AV In Component In (RCA5 Type) Digital Audio Out RGB In (D-sub 15pin)-PC PC Audio Input RS232C (D-Sub 9pin) RJ45 Stereo mini jack. h) Optical Out :- Available Note: - Screen size will be decided as per instruction of engineer incharge. 2 2 3.00 Numbers 166805.00 500415.00 AT Par 500415.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43793938.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 15:47
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 875900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections