Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Alteration / Modification, Programming, Testing and Commissioning of a Hot Standby Electronic Interlocking (E-Interlocking) System, Including Supply, Installation, Utilit...
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820428
Notice Ref. No.: SnT-C-RTM-124-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 49578970.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 991600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, installation, alteration / modification, programming, testing and commissioning of a Hot Standby Electronic Interlocking (E-Interlocking) system, including supply, installation, utility shifting, testing and commissioning of various indoor and outdoor signalling Systems & gears at Chintaman Ganesh and Naikheri stations of Ratlam Division in connection with construction of the additional loop line at Chintaman Ganesh, closure of LC-7, and Ujjain bypass line between Naikheri and Chintaman Ganesh stations of Ratlam Division, Western Railway (MP).
Supply and Transportation of Single Line Block Proving by Axle Counter (BPAC) using Block Panel and UFSBI complete with all accessories as per Speciï¬cation No. IRS:S- 105/2012 (Ver 1.0) or latest. Each set consist of following: (i) Universal Fail Safe Block interface UFSBI) with complete accessories as per Speciï¬cation No. IRS:S-104/2012 (Ver.0) or latest - 2 Nos. (ii) Block Panel complete as per RDSO Drawing No. RDSO/S-32019 - 2 Nos. (iii) Electronic Block logic Modules (EBLM) Type - DESBPACCBLM v1-04 Nos. with 5 Relays as - BIPR1, BIPR2, TGTR, TCFR & ASCR - 02 Sets (iv) Block Telephone with accessories as per Speciï¬cation No RDSO/SPN/191/2005 or latest, with all type of lighting protection and inbuilt automatic media changeover with Voice/E1/Dark Fiber Port - 2 Nos. (v) Short of indoor cables, ladder etc. The actual requirement of communication modem shall be advised by Engineer-in-charge of the site. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C- Supply & execution of SOR Items- Axle Counter 14111708.00 1 2.00 Set 384757.00 769514.00 AT Par 769514.00 ♥♥ of 21 Run Date/Time: 22/06/2026 15:35:39 DYCSTE-C-RTM-S AND T/WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SnT-C-RTM-124-2026-27 Closing Date/Time: 22/07/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49578970.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 15:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 991600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections