Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Alignment, Inspection & Tes...

The BANK NOTE PAPER MILL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Installation, Alignment, Inspection & Testing of Segments of 46-Meter Height & 56-Meter Height Boiler Chimneys Along with Dismantling, Shifting of the Old Chimney Segments at Bnpm, Mys... in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNPM/NCB/523/2025-26 | Ref ID: 136657555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Installation, Alignment, Inspection & Testing of Segments of 46-Meter Height & 56-Meter Height Boiler Chimneys Along with Dismantling, Shifting of the Old Chimney Segments at Bnpm, Mys... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Installation, Alignment, Inspection & Testing of Segments of 46-Meter Height & 56-Meter Height Boiler Chimneys Along with Dismantling, Shifting of the Old Chimney Segments at Bnpm, Mys... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, Supply, Installation, Alignment, Inspection & Testing of Segments of 46-Meter Height & 56-Meter Height Boiler Chimneys Along with Dismantling, Shifting of the Old Chimney Segments at Bnpm, Mys...

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136657555

Notice Ref. No.: BNPM/NCB/523/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Alignment, Inspection & Testing of Segments of 46-Meter Height & 56-Meter Height Boiler Chimneys Along with Dismantling, Shifting of the Old Chimney Segments at Bnpm, Mysuru
Closing Date : 12 Mar 2026 11:00 AM
Remarks : OPEN TENDER
Opening Date : 26 Feb 2026 11:00 AM
Type : Open
EMD : Rs. 1, 84, 000/-
Tender Fee in : Rs. 3000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections