Tender for Design, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation and Installat...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation and Installation of Evcs Eb Meter Board Panels and Execution of Allied Connected Works at Various Retail Outlets under Kanpur Divisional Offices of Upso-I in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_UPSO1_182880_1 | Ref ID: 112592910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9902671, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24756.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Supply, Fabrication, Transportation and Installation of Evcs Eb Meter Board Panels and Execution of Allied Connected Works at Various Retail Outlets under Kanpur Divisional Offices of Upso-I

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112592910

Notice Ref. No.: UPSO-I/ENG/LT-164/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 9902671

Tender EMD: ₹ 24756

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, fabrication, transportation and installation of EVCS EB meter board panels and execution of allied connected works at various Retail Outlets under Kanpur Divisional Offices of UPSO-I
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_UPSO1_182880_1
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Uttar Pradesh State Office-1||Engineering
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 756
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 02, 671

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections