Tender for Design, Supply (Except Power Transformer & Auto Transform...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply (Except Power Transformer & Auto Transformer), Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 Kv Kendaposi(Knps) Traction Sub-Station, Pandrasali(Prsl) Sectioning Post (Sps), and Singhpokhar... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVNL_RNC_EL_BD_05_W | Ref ID: 114129984). The estimated tender value is ₹ 213205018.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4265000.00.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Design, Supply (Except Power Transformer & Auto Transformer), Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 Kv Kendaposi(Knps) Traction Sub-Station, Pandrasali(Prsl) Sectioning Post (Sps), and Singhpokhar...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114129984

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL_RNC_EL_BD_05_W

Tender Value: ₹ 213205018.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 4265000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply (except Power Transformer & Auto Transformer), Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 kV Kendaposi(KNPS) Traction Sub-Station, Pandrasali(PRSL) Sectioning Post (SPs), and Singhpokharia(SIPA), Talaburu(TABU) &Maluka(MLKA) Sub Sectioning Post (SSPs) in 2x25 KV System on Rajkharsawan- Nayagarh-Bolani Section of Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway meet 3000 MT
Supply and Erection of materials for Termination of all aluminium 25 kV feeder conductor single (spider) including feeder wire With Porcelain Insulators 1050mm CD. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1514031.00 AT Par 1514031.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 213205018.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2025 08:52
Period Of Completion : 500 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4265000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections