Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Substation (01 No. at Hilsa) with Associated Switching Station Posts ( 02 No's Sp & 02 No's Ssp) for 1X25kv Electric Traction Feeding Syst...
Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025
Deadline: 20 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113023626
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL_PAT_PSI_NEO_DHWN
Tender Value: ₹ 143717471.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 2874400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction substation (01 No. at Hilsa) with associated switching station posts ( 02 No's SP & 02 No's SSP) for 1x25KV electric traction feeding system in connection with construction of New BG Line from Neora to Daniawan& BRB-SHK Section in Danapur Division of East Central Railway in Bihar, India
16004 - Supply and Erection of materials for Termination of all aluminium 25 kV feeder conductor single (spider) including feeder wire: (a)With Porcelain Insulators 1050mm CD. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 991372.50 AT Par 991372.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 143717471.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/01/2025 19:15
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2874400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections