Tender for "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Tra...

The RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED (RVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Substation (01 No. at Hilsa) with Associated Switching Station Posts ( 02 No's Sp & 02 No's Ssp) for 1X25kv Electric Traction Feeding Sys... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVNL_PAT_PSI_NEO_DHWN_C | Ref ID: 113204588). The estimated tender value is ₹ 143717474.14, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2874400.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Substation (01 No. at Hilsa) with Associated Switching Station Posts ( 02 No's Sp & 02 No's Ssp) for 1X25kv Electric Traction Feeding Sys...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113204588

Notice Ref. No.: RVNL_PAT_PSI_NEO_DHWN_C

Tender Value: ₹ 143717474.14

Tender EMD: ₹ 2874400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction substation (01 No. at Hilsa) with associated switching station posts ( 02 No's SP & 02 No's SSP) for 1x25KV electric traction feeding system in connection with construction of New BG Line from Neora to Daniawan & Barbigha to Sheikhpura Section in Danapur Division of East Central Railway in Bihar, India".
16004 :OHE-4:- Supply and Erection of materials for Termination of all aluminium 25 kV feeder conductor single (spider) including feeder wire: (a)With Porcelain Insulators 1050mm CD. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 991372.50 AT Par 991372.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 143717474.14
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2025 19:54
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2874400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections