Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Sub Stations with Associated Switching Posts for 2X25 Kv at Traction Feeding System in Varanasi- Prayajgraj Section of Varanasi Division O...
Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025
Deadline: 21 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130468639
Notice Ref. No.: EPC-PSI-BSB-PRYJ_NER
Tender Value: ₹ 1154267216.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5771500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Sub Stations with associated Switching Posts for 2x25 KV AT traction feeding system in Varanasi- Prayajgraj section of Varanasi Division of North Eastern Railway for capacity up- gradation work of electric traction power supply installations on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) Mode.
- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Sub Stations with associated Switching Posts for 2x25 KV AT traction feeding system in Varanasi-Prayajgraj section of Varanasi Division of North Eastern Railway for capacity up-gradation work of electric traction power supply installations on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) Mode
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1154267216.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 17:18
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5771500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections