Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for Upgradation Work of Electric Traction System from 1X25 Kv to 2X25 Kv Traction System for Bengaluru(Sbc) - Dha...
Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133625423
Notice Ref. No.: Project-SWR-2x25-SBC-DMM
Tender Value: ₹ 1403522145.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 7167600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Overhead equipment (OHE) for Upgradation work of Electric traction system from 1x25 kV to 2x25 kV traction system for Bengaluru(SBC) - Dharmavaram (DMM) section of Bengaluru Division of South Western Railway to meet 3000 MT loading target
PART A - COPPER ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART B - STEEL ITEMS 319798014.12 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 234507600.00 36.37 319798014.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1403522145.44
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7167600.00
Notice Documents
2.INSTRUCTIONSTOTENDERERSCONDITIONSOFTENDERING.docx1.pdf
3.CONDITIONSOFCONTRACTFOROHE.docx1.pdf
4.PRICESANDPAYMENTFOROHESWSBTSTATIONSLTSUPPLYTRANSFORMERSTATIONS.docx1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections