Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for Upgradation Work of Electric Traction System from 1X25 Kv to 2X25 Kv Traction System for Bengaluru(Sbc) - Tum...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145338235
Notice Ref. No.: PROJECT-SWR-2X25-SBC-TK
Tender Value: ₹ 477176995.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 9543500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Overhead equipment (OHE) for Upgradation work of Electric traction system from 1x25 kV to 2x25 kV traction system for Bengaluru(SBC) - Tumkur (TK) section of Bengaluru Division of South Western Railway to meet 3000 MT loading target
PART A - COPPER ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART B - STEEL ITEMS 134990562.90 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 98988460.00 36.37 134990562.90
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 477176995.92
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 18:01
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9543500.00
Notice Documents
2.INSTRUCTIONSTOTENDERERSCONDITIONSOFTENDERING.docx2.pdf
3.CONDITIONSOFCONTRACTFOROHE.docx2.pdf
4.PRICESANDPAYMENTFOROHESWSBTSTATIONSLTSUPPLYTRANSFORMERSTATIONS.docx4.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections