Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction over Head Equipment (Ohe) Suitable for 2X25kv at Feeding System on the Proposed New Bg Single Line between Walajah Road (Incl) and Sholing...
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136269623
Notice Ref. No.: OHE-CN-DYCEE-25-26-23-238
Tender Value: ₹ 120435852.67
Tender EMD: ₹ 752200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Traction Over head equipment (OHE) suitable for 2x25kV AT feeding system on the proposed new BG single line between Walajah Road (Incl) and Sholinghur Town (Incl.) in Chennai division of Southern Railway.
PART A COPPER ITEM S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART B STEEL ITEM 27592472.59 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 14112353.00 95.52 27592472.59
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 120435852.67
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OHE WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 18:16
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 752200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections