Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Railway Electrification Work of 2X25 Kv Ac Ohe Traction System Along with Boundary Sectioning Posts (Bsps), Sub- Sectioning Posts (Ssps) between Sa...
Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025
Deadline: 10 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128001414
Notice Ref. No.: OT-09-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 342574214.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 1862900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Railway Electrification Work of 2x25 kV AC OHE Traction System along with Boundary Sectioning Posts (BSPs), Sub- Sectioning Posts (SSPs) between Sahjanwa (Excl.) to Bansgaon (Incl.) section in connection with Sahjanwa - Dohrighat new BG line project in N.E. Railway of Lucknow Division
Section-1: General 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 18038165.00 222.00 58082891.30 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 342574214.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 17:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1862900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections