Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Railway Electrification Work of 2X25 Kv Ac Ohe Traction System between Baghauli - Bansi Along with Traction Sub Station (Tss), Sectioning Posts (Sp...
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139602944
Notice Ref. No.: OT-06-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 832487232.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 16649800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Railway Electrification Work of 2x25 kV AC OHE Traction System between Baghauli - Bansi along with Traction Sub Station (TSS), Sectioning Posts (SPs), Sub-Sectioning Posts (SSPs) between Khalilabad to Bansi section in connection with Khalilabad - Bahraich New line Project with Electrification in N.E. Railway.
Section-1: General 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 21313415.00 222.91 68823148.38 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 832487232.88
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 17:40
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 16649800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections