Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Comprehensive Scada System for Energy Management with Provision for Future Automation of Substation/Electrical Equipment at Rail Wheel Factory as P...
Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025
Deadline: 12 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127985601
Notice Ref. No.: RWFPCEEELTD2025-26-07
Tender Value: ₹ 43073873.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 365400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Comprehensive SCADA system for Energy Management with provision for future automation of substation/Electrical equipment at Rail Wheel Factory as per RWF Specification, inclusive of 4years AMC after completion of 3 year Warranty period.
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of SCADA equipment at remote Control Centre (RCC) as per RWF specification. 2 2 1.00 Set 2490745.00 2490745.00 AT Par 2490745.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43073873.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 11:01
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 29/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 365400.00
Notice Documents
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-6.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_4ACS-4.pdf
GCC-2022corectionslipNo-01.pdf
GCC2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo3.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections