Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Modification/Upgradation of (I) 132 Kv Dcss Raghunathpur - Pachrukhi Tss Transmission Line Along with Line Bay at 132/33 Kv Gss Siwan New (Raghunat...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146344525
Notice Ref. No.: CEEPROJECT-NER-TRL-1
Tender Value: ₹ 770504309.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 15410100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning and Modification/Upgradation of (i) 132 KV DCSS Raghunathpur - Pachrukhi TSS Transmission Line along with Line Bay at 132/33 KV GSS Siwan New (Raghunathpur), (ii) Upgradation of 132 KV S/C Siwan -Pachrukhi TSS Transmission Line from 2-phase to 3-phase and (iii) 132 KV D/C Chhapra New (Katsa) - Tekniwas TSS Transmission Line along with Line Bays at 400/220/132 KV GSS Chhapra New (Katsa) In GORAKHPUR CANTT. - CHHAPRA GRAMIN SECTION of VARANASI DIVISION, NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY.
1. TOWER STEEL/ Fabrication, galvanizing and supply of various types of towers including M/C tower and Gantry(if applicable) and it's body and leg extensions (complete) including stubs and hangers of 20 mm rod, U-bolt etc. (Payment shall be made for identified MT for complete towers.)/ 1.1 High Tensile steel 2 2 729.30 MT 135677.64 98949702.85 AT Par 98949702.85 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 770504309.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 13:19
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15410100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022ACS1.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections