Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 50Hz, Single Phase 25 Kv Ac Ohe in C/W Provision of Second Loop at Gurney Railway Station.
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025
Deadline: 22 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123678307
Notice Ref. No.: ETrU-T-05-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 15352104.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 226800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OHE WORKS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Extra erection rates 1604049.49 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1349537.35 AT Par 1349537.35
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15352104.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2025 12:03
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections