Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25kv Ac 220/132/55Kv Traction Substation, Sectioning Posts (Sps), Sub-Sectioning Posts (Ssps) and Scada over Luni (Incl.) - Bhildi (Excl.) Doubl...
Posting Date: 04 May 2025
Deadline: 26 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118631878
Notice Ref. No.: ELCJU-PSI-LN-BLDI24-25T10
Tender Value: ₹ 2567322293.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2x25kV AC 220/132/55kV Traction Substation, Sectioning Posts (SPs), Sub-Sectioning Posts (SSPs) and SCADA over LUNI (Incl.) - Bhildi (Excl.) Double Line Section of Jodhpur Division, North Western Railway"
- "Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2x25kV AC 220/132/55kV Traction Substation, Sectioning Posts (SPs), Sub-Sectioning Posts (SSPs) and SCADA over LUNI (Incl.) - Bhildi (Excl.) Double Line Section of Jodhpur Division, North Western Railway"
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2567322293.35
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2025 18:09
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10000000.00
Notice Documents
RDSO-TISPCPSIHVCB0121ACS01-HVCB.pdf
RDSOTISPCPSILVCBIN0121-VCBBM.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections