Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 2X25 Kv Ohe, Psi System (Tss's, Sp's & Ssp's), Transmission Line Provision from Gss to Tss, Electrical General Works, Engineering Works and Sig...
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137799997
Notice Ref. No.: ECN-TRD-03-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3116007445.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 15580100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 2X25 Kv Ohe, Psi System (Tss's, Sp's & Ssp's), Transmission Line Provision from Gss to Tss, Electrical General Works, Engineering Works and Signalling & Telecommunication Works of Ginigera and Raichur Section (166 Rkm/204 Tkm)
- Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 2X25 Kv Ohe, Psi System (Tss's, Sp's & Ssp's), Transmission Line Provision from Gss to Tss, Electrical General Works, Engineering Works and Signalling & Telecommunication Works of Ginigera and Raichur Section (166 Rkm/204 Tkm)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3116007445.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD/CN/BNC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 18:16
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 15580100.00
Notice Documents
TI-IN-0043rev.0PSIguidelines.pdf
Sectioning_GIN-RC-V2-Approved.pdf
ALT-1ESP-MANVI-MASTERPLAN_19.05.2025_V1_APPROVE_P3.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-4-JABBALGUDDA_V1_APPROVE_P14.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-4-KARATAGI_V1_APPROVE_P11_compressed_compressed.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-BUDUGUMPA_V5_SSE-DRG-2-CN-PP-UBL_P78_compressed.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-CHIKKABENAKALPHASE-II_SSE-DRG-2-CN-PP-UBL_P7.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-COMPLETIONPLAN-GINIGERA-22.03.2025_V9_V3_APPROVE_P10_compressed_1.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-GANGAVATHI_V10_APPROVE_P98.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-ALT-SIDDAPUR_V1_APPROVE_P22_compressed.pdf
ESP-GIN-RC-SINDHANURPHASE-IPLAN_V13_APPROVE_P90.pdf
ESP-HIREKOTANGAL-MASTERPLAN_V12_APPROVE_P88.pdf
ESP-JAWALGERI-MASTERPLAN_V10_APPROVE_P79.pdf
ESP-KALLURU-MASTERPLAN_V13_APPROVE_P94.pdf
ESP-MANVI-MASTERPLAN_V31_APPROVE_P145.pdf
ESP-NIRMANVI-MASTERPLAN_V11_APPROVE_P133.pdf
GIN-RCL-SECTION105-110Kms_V4_APPROVE_P11.24_1.pdf
GOREBALPHASE-IPLAN_DYCE-PLG-CN-BNC_P12.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections