Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25 Kv, 50 Hz, Single Phase, Traction Over-Head Equipment, Switching Station, Scada, General Electrical Services Works Along with Telecommunicatio...
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115416935
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-RE-NGP-TDOK-RWGHT
Tender Value: ₹ 266386237.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 5328000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 2X25 KV, 50 Hz, Single Phase, Traction Over-Head Equipment, Switching Station, SCADA, General Electrical Services Works along with Telecommunication work, Civil Engineering work and other associated works between section Taroki (Excl.) - Rowghat (Incl.) 18.85 RKM / 24.74 TKM of Raipur Division in South East Central Railway, Chhattisgarh, INDIA
16000 RE- General S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-19000 OHE - Ferrous other than steel structures and SPS 29579661.48 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 29579661.48 AT Par 29579661.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 266386237.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2025 17:27
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5328000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections