Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, & Commissioning of 25K...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, & Commissioning of 25Kv Ac Ohe in Connection with 'Double Chord Line between Nilaje and Kopar (4.495 Km) of Central Railway. in Mumbai Division of Central Railway. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LCF-DR-OHE-475-2024-11 | Ref ID: 112018141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 138222537.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 841100.00.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, & Commissioning of 25Kv Ac Ohe in Connection with 'Double Chord Line between Nilaje and Kopar (4.495 Km) of Central Railway. in Mumbai Division of Central Railway.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112018141

Notice Ref. No.: LCF-DR-OHE-475-2024-11

Tender Value: ₹ 138222537.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 841100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of design & drawings for overhead quipment and verification of Purchaser's pegging plans 2 2 180.00 cum 13115.00 2360700.00 AT Par 2360700.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 138222537.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2024 16:02
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 10/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 841100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections