Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25Kv, 50Hz Single Phase A.C. Traction Overhead Equipment with 65 Sq.Mm Catenary and 107/150 Sq.Mm Hdg Copper Contact Wire, Lt Supply Transformer St...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 12 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141309818
Notice Ref. No.: E29CTrDSC_01-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8591486.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 171800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25kV, 50Hz single phase a.c. traction overhead equipment with 65 sq.mm catenary and 107/150 sq.mm HDG copper contact wire, LT supply transformer stations including modifications to the existing OHE in view of proposed " Augmentation of homing capacity from 225 to 300 locomotives at ELS/Lallaguda" of South Central Railway
1(a) Preparation of Design & Drawings for Overhead Equipment 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 11869.00 AT Par 11869.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8591486.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 12:54
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 171800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections