Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 Kv Ac Single Phase Ohe for the Work of Electrification of Additional Loop Line at Raisi Station on Moradabad- Saharanpur Section of Moradabad Di...
Posting Date: 19 May 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141564649
Notice Ref. No.: 17-ELECT-C-TRD-MB-143
Tender Value: ₹ 2512116.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 50300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 kV AC single phase OHE for the work of electrification of additional loop line at Raisi station on Moradabad- Saharanpur Section of Moradabad Division.
SUPPLY ITEMS (Item-wise explanatory note/technical speciï¬cation is given Part-1 chapter-IV(Explanatory notes) of attached tender document) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 89112.80 153.03 225482.12
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2512116.63
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 18:41
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections