Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 Kv Ac Single Phase Ohe for the Electrification Work of Crossover Shifting at Rosa, Rob in Lieu of Level Crossing No.352 'C' Class at Km 1288/17-...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025
Deadline: 25 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120268906
Notice Ref. No.: 17-ELECT-C-TRD-MB-139
Tender Value: ₹ 18773215.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 243900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25 kV AC single phase OHE for the electrification work of crossover shifting at Rosa, ROB in lieu of Level Crossing No.352 'C' Class at Km 1288/17-19 in Pitamberpur Station Yard on Lucknow-Moradabad section, ROB in lieu of Level Crossing No.51 'SPL' Class at Km 78/130.201 in Sitapur City Station Yard, Bridge No.13 DN Main Line at Rly. Km. 14/305.923 on Sarda Canal and Switching Post (SP) at Sitapur City on Rosa-Sitapur City section of Moradabad Division.
SUPPLY ITEMS (Item-wise explanatory note/technical speciï¬cation is given Part-1 chapter-IV(Explanatory notes) of attached tender document) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 302325.76 153.93 767695.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18773215.60
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2025 16:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 243900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections