Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132Kv D/C 3-Phase Transmission Line from Gss Sonenagar (Old) to Railway Tss Sonenagar and Associated 02 Nos. 132Kv Line Bays at Gss Sonenagar (Old)...
Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025
Deadline: 14 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132500749
Notice Ref. No.: RPECRDNRTRLSEBRETEND-2
Tender Value: ₹ 184185890.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 1070900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 132KV D/C 3-phase transmission line from GSS Sonenagar (old) to Railway TSS Sonenagar and associated 02 nos. 132KV Line Bays at GSS Sonenagar (old) under Railway Project Danpaur of East Central Railway.
132 kV EQUIPMENT 1Circuit breaker (3 phase) i)a 1250 A, 31.5 kA SF 6 CB with support structure, marshalling boxes, terminal connectors etc.(current rating shall be equial to the current rating for which the short cuircuit test reports shall be furnished.) (Spring- Spring ) 2 2 2.00 Numbers 448204.98 896409.96 AT Par 896409.96 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 184185890.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/12/2025 12:40
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1070900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections