Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132K...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132Kv D/C 3-Phase Transmission Line from Gss Nabinagar to Railway Tss Nabinagar and Associated 02 Nos. 132Kv Line Bays at Gss Nabinagar under Railw... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DNRPROJTRLNBGRE-TEN04 | Ref ID: 124558247). The estimated tender value is ₹ 480693546.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2553500.00.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132Kv D/C 3-Phase Transmission Line from Gss Nabinagar to Railway Tss Nabinagar and Associated 02 Nos. 132Kv Line Bays at Gss Nabinagar under Railw...

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124558247

Notice Ref. No.: DNRPROJTRLNBGRE-TEN04

Tender Value: ₹ 480693546.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 2553500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 132KV D/C 3-phase transmission line from GSS Nabinagar to Railway TSS Nabinagar and associated 02 nos. 132KV Line Bays at GSS Nabinagar under Railway Project Danapur of East Central Railway
TOWER STEEL Fabrication, Galvanizing and supply of various types of towers including M/C tower (If applicable)and it's body and leg extensions (complete) including stubs and hangers of 20 mm rod, U-bolt etc. (Payment shall be made for identified MT for complete towers. ) 1.1 High Tensile steel 2 2 403.00 MT 135677.63 54678084.89 AT Par 54678084.89 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 480693546.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2025 19:27
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 05/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2553500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections