Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 Kv Ehv 3Ø, S/C Transmission Line on Double Circuit Tower from 132Kv Mpptcl Sub-Station at Simrol, to Railway Tss at Ambedkar Nagar & 132Kv Bay...
Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025
Deadline: 24 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127337660
Notice Ref. No.: EL-C-RTM-2025-04-T
Tender Value: ₹ 97129932.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 635700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 132 KV EHV 3Ø, S/C transmission line on double circuit tower from 132KV MPPTCL sub-station at Simrol, to Railway TSS at Ambedkar Nagar & 132KV bay extension work at Simrol sub-station in connection with Dhar - Indore new B.G. line in Ratlam division of Western Railway.
Supply of Steel Item 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 15026120.00 AT Par 15026120.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 97129932.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/09/2025 18:13
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 635700.00
Notice Documents
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_9ACS-9.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_10ACS-10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections