Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132 Kv Eht Single Circuit Transmission Line on Double Circuit Tower from Aegcl Udmari Gss to N.F.Railway Bilasipara Tss in Connection with Gup - Ay...
Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113081498
Notice Ref. No.: ELC-TSS-BLPA-2-24-25-G-A
Tender Value: ₹ 89165025.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 595800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 132 KV EHT single circuit transmission line on double circuit tower from AEGCL Udmari GSS to N.F.Railway Bilasipara TSS in connection with GUP - AYU Railway Electrification project.
To Carry out on the spot detailed check survey by a registerd survey agency and submission of survey report with the profile and tower schedule. 2 2 6.00 Set 23297.00 139782.00 AT Par 139782.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 89165025.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 15:11
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 595800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections