Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning for Upgradation of Electric Traction System from 1X25kv to 2X25kv Traction System for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Section of Kharagpur Division of South E...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145343392
Notice Ref. No.: SER-OHE-KGP-TATA-2X25KV
Tender Value: ₹ 1787755381.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 35755100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning for upgradation of Electric traction system from 1X25KV to 2X25KV traction system for Kharagpur - Tatanagar section of Kharagpur division of South Eastern Railway to meet 3000 MT loading target
5(a)(i)Supply without insulator and erection of mounting arrangements for span wire. 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2500632.00 73.17 4330344.43
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1787755381.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/GENL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 13:35
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35755100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections