Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Traction Overhead Equipment Including Modification to the Existing Ohe at Chennai Beach Yard in Connection with Chennai Beach Yard Stage-Ii Modif...
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026
Deadline: 31 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136269750
Notice Ref. No.: OHE-CN-DYCEE-25-26-22-237
Tender Value: ₹ 225772860.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 1278900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Traction OverHead Equipment including modification to the existing OHE at Chennai Beach yard in connection with Chennai Beach yard Stage-II modification works, OHE electrification of Salt Cotaurs at Basin Bridge Yard and OHE modification/ upgradation at Chennai Central yard in Chennai division of Southern Railway
PART A COPPER ITEM S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-PART B STEEL ITEM 72559004.09 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 37110783.60 95.52 72559004.09
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 225772860.82
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OHE WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2026 18:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1278900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections