Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Sc...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Scada System Across Various Locations as Per Rdso Specification No.Ti/Spc/Rcc/Scada/0134 or Latest over Lucknow and Varanasi Division of North Ea... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-NR-SCADA-T-02-26 | Ref ID: 146023726). The estimated tender value is ₹ 170784967.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3415700.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Scada System Across Various Locations as Per Rdso Specification No.Ti/Spc/Rcc/Scada/0134 or Latest over Lucknow and Varanasi Division of North Ea...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023726

Notice Ref. No.: EL-NR-SCADA-T-02-26

Tender Value: ₹ 170784967.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 3415700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of SCADA system across various locations as per RDSO specification No.TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 or latest over Lucknow and Varanasi Division of North Eastern Railway in connection with upgradation of traction system from 1x25 KV to 2x25 KV OHE system
Design & Drawing of SCADA 2 2 1.00 Each 42535021. 51 42535021.51 AT Par 42535021.51 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 170784967.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PROJECT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 16:01
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3415700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections