Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Sc...

The EASTERN POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY OF AP LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Scada Control Arrangement in 8 Nos Existing Outdoor Sub-Stations with 33Kv Breakers, Ieds for Feeder Protection and Ieds for Transformer Protecti... in Seethammadhara, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 835621 | Ref ID: 124091718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 47131081, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 471311.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Scada Control Arrangement in 8 Nos Existing Outdoor Sub-Stations with 33Kv Breakers, Ieds for Feeder Protection and Ieds for Transformer Protecti...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124091718

Notice Ref. No.: CGM/Projects/APEPDCL/VSP/ Scada Control Arrangement/01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 47131081

Tender EMD: ₹ 471311.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Scada Control Arrangement in 8 Nos Existing Outdoor Sub-Stations with 33Kv Breakers, Ieds for Feeder Protection and Ieds for Transformer Protection and Scada and Communication Equipment in Visakhapatnam Circles of Apepdcl (33 Kv & 11 Kv Vcbs and Ug Cable will be Supplied by Apepdcl)
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 4, 71, 31, 081
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 07/08/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 29/08/2025 11:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections