Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Work of 1X25kv Psi System in Abr-Trah Section of Ajmer Division, Nwr in Connection with New Line Work.
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026
Deadline: 07 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135686238
Notice Ref. No.: ELCJPPSIABR-TRAHT08R25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 169214412.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 996100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of Design and drawings for new & existing SP/SSP 2 a 2.00 Each 145204.00 290408.00 AT Par 290408.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 169214412.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCEEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 14:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 996100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections