Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Ra...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Including Modification to the Existing 25 Kv Ac, 50 Hz, Single Phase Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for the Proposed Kk-1 Line.... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RITES/PU/SC/SCCL-KK Line/OHE/2026/02 | Ref ID: 145974602).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Including Modification to the Existing 25 Kv Ac, 50 Hz, Single Phase Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for the Proposed Kk-1 Line.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Including Modification to the Existing 25 Kv Ac, 50 Hz, Single Phase Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for the Proposed Kk-1 Line.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Including Modification to the Existing 25 Kv Ac, 50 Hz, Single Phase Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for the Proposed Kk-1 Line....

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145974602

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/PU/SC/SCCL-KK Line/OHE/2026/02

Tender Value: ₹ 62597135

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Including Modification to the Existing 25 Kv Ac, 50 Hz, Single Phase Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for the Proposed Kk-1 Line Tender Id :Rites/Pu/Sc/Sccl-Kk Line/Ohe/2026/02
Description : Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Including Modification to the Existing 25 Kv Ac, 50 Hz, Single Phase Overhead Equipment (Ohe) for the Proposed Kk-1 Line Tender Id :Rites/Pu/Sc/Sccl-Kk Line/Ohe/2026/02
Tender NO: 7511
Deadline: 10-08-2026 03:00 PM
Date of Publication : 25-07-2026 06:00 PM
Date of Submission : 10-08-2026 03:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections