Tender for Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of Railw...

The INDIAN PORT RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IPRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification of Hare Island in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPRCL_254328_1 | Ref ID: 129437399). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15029431, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300600.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification of Hare Island

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129437399

Notice Ref. No.: IPRCL/Projects/VoCPA/Ele/25/04

Tender Value: ₹ 15029431

Tender EMD: ₹ 300600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of Railway Electrification Work including modification to existing 25 kV AC 50 Hz Single Phase Tramway Type Overhead Equipment and modification of existing HT LT Lines of Hare Island
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 29, 431
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections