Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Modular Type Variable Refrigerant Flow (Vrf) Air-Conditioning System in Running Room at Chennai Egmore.
Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025
Deadline: 12 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130486101
Notice Ref. No.: E-HQ-CN-EOT-08-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2298488.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 46000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OUTDOOR UNIT -Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Modular type Variable Refrigerant Flow/Variable Refrigerant Volume air cooled Outdoor units suitable for cooling/heating having 100% hermetically sealed inverter type twin Rotary/Scroll Compressor(s), minimum two compressors (with individual seperate PCB) for above 14HP modules, microprocessor based Controller, top discharge type condensing unit(s), with R-410-A Refrigerant or equivalent, vibration Isolators with suitable foundation etc. complete as required 14 HP to 22 HP( Unit - Per HP) 2 01010805 24.00 Each 22027.00 528648.00 AT Par 528648.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2298488.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/11/2025 20:45
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 46000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections