Tender for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Inclu...

The Assam Power Distribution Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant Of Various Capacities In Residential Sector Under Utility Led Aggregation Ula Model Through Model Ii C in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114034288).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant Of Various Capacities In Residential Sector Under Utility Led Aggregation Ula Model Through Model Ii C category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant Of Various Capacities In Residential Sector Under Utility Led Aggregation Ula Model Through Model Ii C Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant Of Various Capacities In Residential Sector Under Utility Led Aggregation Ula Model Through Model Ii C

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114034288

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Design, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Including Warranty, Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar Plant Of Various Capacities In Residential Sector Under Utility Led Aggregation Ula Model Through Model Ii Consumer Owned Assets Of Pm Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojana Of Mnre Under Epc Mode In The State Of Assam & Under Operational Area Of Assam Power Distribution Companylimited .

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections